Our Lodge’s Past Masters

The following list is the names of those members of the Lodge have proudly acted as Master of the Lodge so far.

1934   HJW Coppen F  
1935   B Griffiths F  
1936   R Harrison F  
1937   WF Ball F  
1938   M Hawksworth F  
1939   RJ Ottaway F  
1940   L Roper F  
1941   FD Wilkins F  
1942   FD Wilkins F  
1943   FD Wilkins F  
1944   CE Sixsmith F  
1945   ER Pinnington J 23.02.34
1946   C Dyall J 23.02.34
1947   FS Dapp F  
1948   ABC Cole J 23.02.34
1949   JS Trinick I 23.02.34
1950   RH Rosser I 23.03.34
1951   GA Price I 27.11.36
1952   SA Field I 25.11.38
1953   W Melloy I 24.02.39
1954   RF Worth I 26.04.40
1955   KS Cooley I 27.03.44
1956   CC Pryor I 28.02.36
1957   AW White J 25.10.46
1958   CAF Miller I 27.11.46
1959   GW Tye I 28.11.47
1960   AF Jones I 25.02.49
1961   AF Jones I 25.02.49
1962   A Blenkinsop I 22.02.52
1963   R Lee I 26.03.54
1964   DV Heywood I 23.03.56
1965   ME Wells J 28.02.64
1966   FW Wilson J 27.11.64
1967   ME Wells J 28.02.64
1968   J Roper I 22.05.59
1969   CB Hasler J 27.10.67
1970   RJ Snow I 27.05.60
1971   PC Dawson I 26.10.62
1972   FG Biles I 28.02.64
1973   HF Bowley I 26.03.65
1974   AT Scott I 25.02.66
1975   HG Taylor I 25.11.66
1976   MG Stokell I 24.11.67
1977   JA Hall I 23.02.68
1978   JA Hall   23.02.68
1979   CM Robinson J 26.11.71
1980   IP Munro I 24.11.72
1981   PEF Mills I 23.02.73
1982   B Hawley I 26.11.71
1983   WB Kirby I 22.11.74
1984   TC Munro I 28.02.75
1985   TC Munro I 28.02.75
1986   AG Croxford I 25.11.79
1987   GV Lawson I 23.10.81
1988   JA Hall I 23.02.68
1989   RJ Snow I 27.05.60
1990   JG Reynolds I 26.11.82
1991   PC Hatton I 24.02.84
1992   CC Pascoe I 24.11.84
1993   KW Rose I 24.10.86
1994   JG Reynolds I 26.11.82
1995   ML Fordham I 28.11.86
1996   RW Bateman I 31.03.89
1997   RW Bateman I 31.03.89
1998   DS Benson I 24.03.86
1999   PJ Kennard I 23.11.90
2000   MG Stokell I 24.11.67
2001   MG Stokell I 24.11.67
2002   MC Martin I 25.03.94
2003   KW Rose I 24.10.86
2004   TJ Bruno I 24.02.95
2005   TJ Bruno I 24.02.95
2006   JG Reynolds I 26.11.82
2007   PR Davison J 31.03.05
2008   IP Munro I 24.11.72
2009   IP Munro I 24.11.72
2010   MC Martin I 25.03.94
2011 MC Martin I 25.03.94
2012 R Colby J 26.03.10
2013 PP Dora I 23.02.07
2014 PR French I 23.03.07
2015 PR French I 23.03.07

Legend  ………….   F = Founder I = Initiated J = Joined

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *